Return To Main Football Page

Jay Lyons'
Unofficial 2013 IHSA Football 
Playoffs Officials' Crew Scorecard
(now in it's 13th year on line)
2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012
Archived
Records:
1992
(Added Jan. '14)
1993
(Added Jan. '14)
1994
(Added Jan. '14)
1995
(Added Jan. '13)
1996
(Added Jan. '13)
1997
(Added Jan. '13)
More Years to Come Soon: 1988
1989
1990
1991
Records Still Missing: 1997, 1998, 1999

Final Update: 01/28/2014
You might need to "Refresh" this page if you check it regularly.

 

We had more than 16,000 "hits" on last year's page during the season, and, now, even more on this year's page.  

Please continue to email any updates or corrections that you know about, and I will keep the page as accurate as possible. Please, please, please include the IHSA class of the game

I have also tried to add at least one current email link per crew to enhance communications between crews who might have the same team from one week to another. If this is a problem for you, please let me know.

Thanks for all your help and support which is what makes this page such a great success.

Jay

 

If it's not already posted correctly, please email all this information to me:

  1) all crew members
2) IHSA CLASS (i.e. 8A)
3) Host team (not visitor)
4) subs, if applicable
 

AS in:
"Laude, Fritz, Schneider, Kiefer, Lyons,  (8A) Maine South"

(I don't need the date or time or the opponent. And please don't be offended if I don't reply.)

Greater Chicago Area Crew Chiefs:
  Ed Stanley and Joe Hall are working on an updated on line open date sheet format
An Arbiter email will be sent to all once it is ready for you to complete.


Many Thanks to
Dick Honig and the folks at


for their continued support of this page,
and please mention it to them with your next order.
Great products and Great service.  I buy ALL my equipment from them!
Phone them at 1-800-468-3284
  

 

Shortcuts to:

G's

L's

S's

  End of List

Crews: 
(Games in 2012) & Officials

1st Round
(all 128 crews listed)

2nd Round
(all 64 crews listed)

Quarter-Finals
(all 32 crews listed)

   Semi-Finals   
(all 16 crews listed)

    State Finals 11/29, 30    
(all 8 crews listed)

******************************* ******** ******** ******** *******

Abezetian, G.  (2), Somogyi, Cummings,
Lund*, Greenberg, *Mohler

8A
Oak Park
7A
Lake Zurich
-
Anderson, R.(1), Walraven*, Bromley, 
Meiner, Marriott, B.McGinnes from Peoria
1A
Downs Tri-Valley
-

Bachman (3), Burton, Dupre*
Grote, Dodds, *Simpsen from central IL

5A
Normal U-High
2A
Farmington

Belcher (1), Williams, Ashbrook
Rheinecker, Harris from s/w Ill

2A
Fairfield
-
Bernardi (2), Black, King**
Thompson, Harris, **Steen
8A
Stevenson
5A
Marian Central
_

Bert (2) , Nudo, Hayes
Crowley, Sobeski 

6A
Batavia
8A
Niles Notre Dame
6A
Rockford Boylan

Bilderback(1), Bailey, Brach,
K. O'Herron, Wendt

5A
Kaneland
- -

Bjes(1), King, Kostelny,
Sands, Benning
`

6A
Crystal Lk. Central
- -

Boelens* (2), Vandersnick, Blackwood
Magerkurth, Schumaker , *Vazquez from Quad Cities

4A
Rock Island Alleman
- -
Bollman, (1), Green, Cole,
Grimes, Witherow from Normal 
1A
Ottawa Marquette
7A
Bradley Bourbonnais
- -

Book (3), Otey, Moore, 
Edwards, Gain from southern IL

4A
Herrin
3A
Carterville
7A
Edwardsville
3A
Greenville

Brooks (1), Harland, Trevena,
Corley, TBA from Champaign area
                       

3A
Monticello
- -

Brown, M (1), Harrison, Fisher 
McKeown, Moser

8A
Bolingbrook
_ _

Buchner, G.(2), Rutledge*, Majka
Skill, Warren, Loughnane

7A
Glenbard West
5A
Glenbard South

Buchner, T. (0), Knopp, Fako,
Cooper, Taylor

8A
Oswego

Buckley (1) Mackey, Fagan, 
Lueken, Miller*, *Ducato

3A
Immaculate Conception
7A
St. Patrick
_ _

Burau (1)  Falco, Malone, 
Perna, Burau

7A
Lake Zurich
- -
Burtschi (3), Dampeer, S. Jones, 
Rodden, Dixon from Decatur area
6A
Normal Community
3A
Williamsville
2A
Momence
2A
Staunton

Ciulla (1), Rb Bilkey, Werner,
Rch Bilkey, Munn

8A
Loyola
_ _

Clark (1),  Lehnus, Ruder,  T.Longtin
Henrichs from Kankakee area
 

4A
Plano
3A
Aurora Christian
- -

Cleveland (1), Crout, Fiegel,
Stricker, Thomas from Harvard area

6A
Rockford Boylan
_ _
Closson (1), Miller, Stephens, 
Burrell, Carman from Mattoon area
1A
Casey
1A
Arthur
_ _

Collins (8A Final), Gallaher, Kampwerth, 
Spangenberg, Stocks  from SW Ill.

7A
Edwardsville
5A
Highland

NEW CREW THIS YEAR
Conte, (0) C. Davis, W. Harre, G. Harre, 
Furhop from SW Illinois

4A
Columbia

Cook (2), Denniston, Lee,
Plaster , Glasgow

2A
Pearl City
1A
Lena Winslow
- -

Cuffle (1), Cuffle, Gross,
Deatherage, Boster from Springfield area

1A
Toulon Stark County
- -
Curtis, Fred (1), Cameron, Wright,
Ferguson, Moseley from Springfield area
3A
Williamsville
-
Dietz (1) , Davis, T Knapp,
J Knapp,  Jenkins from way south
3A
Mt. Carmel
4A
Breese Mater Dei
_ _

DiMarzio (3), Jones, Holsopple,
Wiley, Guess from Springfield area

2A
Farmington
6A
Quincy Sr.
5A
Washington
-

NEW CREW THIS YEAR
Eberle (0), Toleski, Koester
Clark, Hendrickson from Freeport

3A
Stillman Valley

Eschman (1), Schafer,  Comrey,
Murray, McCall from central IL 

2A
Carlinville
_ _

Farquar (1), Knowles,  Knowles,
Smith, Nochols from Macomb

4A
Quincy Notre Dame
_ _

Ferreri (2), Botts, Huisingh,, 
Bennett,  Westcott from Quad Cities

4A
Geneseo
2A
Sterling Newman
- -

Figueira (4), Derks, Schultz, 
Dobson, Tisdale from Springfield area

7A
Pekin
4A
Quincy Notre Dame
1A
Maroa-Forsyth
6A East St. Louis
2A Final

Frerichs (?), Cronk, Lee
Bensyl, Slavik from Champaign

4A
Mahomet
- -
Garrey (4), Schiffbauer,  Rowland,
Knauf, Cunningham
6A
Argo
8A
Homewood-Flossmoor
3A
Stillman Valley
5A
Montini

Givens (2), Schukar, Rebbe, Critcheloe, 
Yagow from Vandalia

7A
Bellville West
2A
Staunton
2A
Cerro-Gordo
_

Glueckert (2), Jakobsze, Kasper,
Kesseler, Ferlito

7A
Jacobs
7A
Mt. Carmel

Good (1), Ryan, Proper, Rappold
D'Allessandro

4A
Evergreen Park
1A
Chicago Leo
- -
Grassmuck  (2) , J.Perry, Meirthew,
Hess, Gillespie
5A
Montini
- -

Gray (4), Morrisey, Brown,
Marshall, Unverzagt from s/w IL

2A
Carlyle
5A
Mt. Vernon
4A
Rochester
1A Downs Tri-Valley
7A Final

Grawe (2), Cook, Burrill,
Wyers, Winters from Quad Cities

2A
Taylor Rockridge

Green, D. (0), Barnes, Lovelace,
Saladino, Lang from somewhere south

1A
Camp Point

Greider (2), Swick, Wagner,
Mullinax, Thorton from Effingham area

5A
Mattoon
3A
Greenville
3A
St. Joe/Ogden

Gurdak (4A Final), Blair, Orris
Mandley, Honacki

8A
Fremd
Hackler, (?) Delhaye, Galyen, 
Parke, Steinbaugh from Danville area
2A
Bismarck-Henning
-
Hahs, M. (2), Turner, Mallard, 
Ewers, Sells from Kankakee
3A
Wilmington
6A
Richards
1A
Chicago Leo
Hanshew (1), Robbins, Thul, Sieg,
Fitzgerald from Bloomington area
2A
Minonk Fieldcrest
1A
Argenta
-
Hasley, (1)  Freitag, Nissan, 
McGinnis, Rodich from Galesburg area
1A
Mt. Sterling
NEW CREW THIS YEAR
Head, (0)  Golston, Miles, 
Outten, Palamore
4A
Chgo Urban Prep 
Charter West
4A
Chicago Robeson
7A
Downers North

Hebert (4), Steen, Soulgine
Kirchner, Page from Kankakee

4A
Peotone
7A
Oswego East
6A
Providence
4A  Geneseo
1A Final
Heinen* (2), Ducatto, Ainsworth, 
Kelling, Kelling,
6A
Rockford Guilford
_ _

Herndon (1), Peterson, Nunn,
Herndon, Spalding from southern IL

1A
Carrollton
-

Herrera (6A Final), Conrad*, Hall,
Vasta,  M.Abezetian, *Graber

8A
Marist
8A
Warren
Hilton (2), Roberts,  Simpson, Larkin, 
Kline  from Bloomington area
5A
Peoria Notre Dame
1A
Ottawa
-

Hodel (1) , Perez, Peppers,
Mancini, Rao

8A
Simeon
- -

Holshouser (3), Bundy,  Broadway, 
Faulkner,  Eaves from southern IL

5A
Sacred Heart Griffin
4A
Bellville Althoff

T. Hug (4), Geary, Besse,
Novotny, M.Malito

8A
Waubonsie Valley
8A
Glenbard North
7A
Schaumburg
2A Sterling Newman
  6A Final

Hughes (2),  Newberry, Munns*,
Buckingham, Lucas, T.Burau

5A
Glenbard South
4A
Rochelle
5A
Sycamore
-

Johnson, K (1) , McAvoy, Hagele,
Russell, Yoggerst from Springfield area

1A
Gibson City
- -

Johnson (1),  Leubchow, Koerner,
Leclair,  Cosgrove
from Paxton area

2A
Clifton Central
-

Jones, Jack  (3) , Adkins*, J. Cunningham,
O'Leary, The Hawk, *T.Pelletier

8A
Glenbard North
7A
Fenwick
-
Jones, Randy  (2) , Jones, Jones,
Benge, Cutright  from Charleston area
                                               
1A
Sidell Jamaica
3A
Monticello
_ _

Jordan (1), Bosco, Wenzel,
Androus, Batista

5A
Chicago Brooks
_

Kasprzycki (1), Dooley,  Page,
Holmes, Busche

6A
Crete Monee
_ _

J.Kelly (3),  Jones, McLaughlin
Grohovena, Cheshareck

7A
Lincolnway East
7A
Conant
5A
Montini

Kennedy (1),  Hirst, McGrath, 
Medema, Santos from Sterling/Rock Falls

1A
Stockton
- -

NEW CREW THIS YEAR
Kerness (0), Meredith, Sirois,
Andrews, Andrews from Kankakee

5A
Joliet Catholic
-

Kiefer *(1), Fritz, Ybarra*, 
Curran, P.J.Schneider, *Otterby, *McMurray

7A
Wheaton North
8A
Bolingbrook
6A
Richards
7A
Glenbard West
King, R.(4) Gorman, Copeland, 
McGinnes, Mason from Peoria area
2A
Kewanee Weathersfield
2A
Spring Valley Hall
3A
Seneca
7A Edwardsville
4A Final

Kubek (2), Stemple, Klein*, Chemolovski**, 
Jackson, *Wegner, *T.Buchner, P.Blair

8A
Glenbrook South
6A
Rolling Meadows
- -

Kudzma (3), Evink*, Broach, 
Leombruni, Franck, *M.Thompson from Rockford

7A
Geneva
4A
Harvard
1A
Stockton
8A
Stevenson

Landeros (1), Fichter, McKinney
Rogers, Nielsen

7A
Chicago Whitney Young
_ _

Lane (1), Bedinger, Wagner, 
Held, Kirby from Taylorville

2A
Auburn
- -

Lepucki (3), Zelek, Long,
Pence, Butts

8A
Barrington
8A
Oak Park
7A
Wheaton North
3A Aurora Christian
5A Final

Lewerenz, G. **(2), Popp, B. Lewerenz,
Wolf, Blaseck, **Doty

5A
Sycamore
1A
Galena

Lindgren (2), Storer, Kollath, 
Kuebler, Wedryk

5A
Bremen
5A
Joliet Catholic
8A
Naperville Central

Lien (1), Dobey, Walter, 
Meixner, Smith from Macomb

3A
Erie Prophetstown
- -

Long, Jack (1), Wysocki,  Loughnane,
McMahon, Evans

6A
Lincolnway North
_ _

Lucas (1), Ponder, Shirk,
Bodrie, Simonson from Rockford area 

1A
East Dubuque
_ _
Mackey(1), Stone, Stone, 
Reiter, Edwards from Rockford
4A
Rockford Lutheran
_ `

Magro,D.(1) Hayes, Traina,
Cushingberry, Klusacek 

3A
Bishop MacNamara
_ _

Maddock, J (3), Maddock, Byrd,
Carls, Sepich from Peoria area

6A
Normal West
2A
Aledo
4A
Rock Island Alleman

Mancilla (1), G.Jackson,, Palamore,
Dulaney, Hansen

3A
Chicago Raby
_ _

Manual (1), Russell, Yepsen,
Spivey, Johnson from Quad Cities/Kewanee

1A
Abingdon
4A
Geneseo
_
NEW CREW THIS YEAR
McGuinnis  (1), Engeriser, Borgman,
McMahon, Meale
7A
Mt. Carmel
- -
McGuire  (1), Allen, Brandhorst,
Walker, Endicott from Carbondale area
5A
Marion
- -

McMurray* (2), Bennett, Stefik, 
Garbaciak, Hastings, *Orris

8A
Homewood-Flosmoor
5A
Nazareth Academy
_ _
Minnick, (2) Cunningham, Fuller,
Lei, Snyder from Rockford area
1A
Forreston

Mitchell (0), Davelis, O'Keefe,
Sullivan, Seastrom

8A
Neuqua Valley
- -

Mohler (1), Freund, Rohde,
Symonds, Krueger

1A
Rockford Christian Life
- -

Moore (1) , Williams, Sortor,
Silas, Sherrod from Springfield

4A
Rochester
_ _
Mueller (2A Final), Heinrich, Hulin, 
K. Wilcoxen, Corwin from western Ill.
6A
Rock Island Quincy
3A
Erie / Prophetstown

Mundt (1), Mundt, Slikas,
Rafalski, Cichon   

3A
Seneca
_ _

Murphy (1), Doyle, Neargarder, 
Nolan, Tombasco

7A
Chicago Dunbar
_ _
Nargelenas, (1A Final) Nelson, Paul, McLeese,
Claton from Springfield
5A
Washington
1A
Camp Point Central

NEW CREW THIS YEAR
Nichols (0), Woodruff, Williams,
Seaton, Wise from Charleston area

3A
Robinson
_ _
Olson, (?) McClure, Smith, 
Adams, Daniels from Springfield area
2A
Cerro Gordo

Owens (2), Thomas, Purvis, Rieck, 
Owens from Mattoon area

3A
Tolono
1A
Casey

Pamatot (?),Hren, McClintock, 
Levan, Schaaf from SW Ill.

5A
Highland
_ _

Perkins (2), J.Anderson, Walliser
Sherlock, Terpstra

7A
St. Rita
6A
Prairie Ridge
-

Pevonka(2), K. Keith, Goodwin,
Lott, Roberts

4A
Harvard
- -
Pollard (1), R.Curtis, Ruden,
Schef, Jenkins from Metro East area
3A
Greenville
- -

Purcell (4), Poore, Kowzan,
Smith, Tolle from southwest IL

2A
Gillespie
5A
Jacksonville
5A
Sacred Heart Griffin
4A Rochester
8A Final

Reges (1), VanZandt, Halberg,
Guimon, Ardelean

6A
Richards
_ _

Reier (1), G.Swanson, Watkins,
Reier, Rolls

8A
Maine South
8A
Oswego
_
Schultz (3), Ryan, Summerkamp,
Freeman, Sarich    
6A
Grayslake North
3A
Winnebago
4A
Rockford Lutheran
_

Schwarz (3), Shouse, Maley,
Newman*, Wojcikiewicz, *Kesseler

8A
Naperville Central
6A
DeLaSalle
8A
Marist
6A
Rockford Boylan
Scott, (3A Final) Gaston, Mallin, 
Ross, Padoock
4A
Chicago Payton
4A
Chicago Phillips

Smith, Spanky  (3), J. Miller,  Garrison, 
Gualdoni, Campbell from Centralia/Mt. Vernon area

4A
Olney East Richland
6A
East St. Louis
  _
Speciale (5A Final), J.Smith, Fay, 
Wallace, Harris
from Alton/Belleville
2A
Nokomis
5A
Chatham
Stearns (2), Moomey, Lokaitis, 
Snow, Nesbit*, *Ervin from Springfield area
5A
Bartonville Limestone
2A
Athens
2A
Aledo-Mercer County
Steger, (2) Rewerts, Carroll, 
Rakestraw, Weichman from Kewanee area
2A
Elmwood
- -
Steinway (3), Liesen, Hinkamper,
Elledge, Gheradini from Quincy area
1A
Greenfield
2A
Auburn
2A
Gillespie
5A
Sacred Heart-Griffin

Sutton, (1), Richolson, Millward, 
Whitney, Polsean from Rockford area

3A
Winnebago
_ _

Swierk (1), McQueen, Bevevino,
Fitzsimmons, Schafer 

6A
Marmion Academy
_ _

Utterback (3), Feigh, Lennie, 
Feeney, J. Melaniphy

7A
Fenwick
6A
Lincolnway North
4A
Chicago Phillips
-

Vallos (2), Pallardy, Hammerstein,
Enda , Condon***, *Nykiel, **M. Brown

5A
Lincolnway West
8A
Neuqua Valley
6A
Batavia

Vogan (1), Bourke, Kehr,
Blum, Babicz

6A
Lakes
- -

Voyles (3), Nohren, Long, 
Perkins, Rix from central Illinois

3A
St. Joseph-Ogden
4A
Mahomet-Seymour
1A
Downs Tri-Valley
West, (1) E. Klein, Taylor,
Schroeder, Mazzone
8A
Schaumburg
_

Wetzel (0), Skraba, Carik,
Stenson, Elder

6A
Rich Central
- -

Widmayer (4), Eiserman, Brice, 
Jackson, Merkel

7A
Hononegah
6A
Cary Grove
8A
Barrington
1A Lena Winslow
3A Final

Wiley (2), Hull, Brannock, 
Grumley, Collins from southern Ill.

3A
Carterville
2A
Carmi-White County
3A
Mt. Carmel
_
Woosley (1), Menke, Scruggs, 
Hamilton, Trotter  from Edwardsville
2A
Chester
_

Yelton (1), Varner, DuFauchard, 
Bowen, LeBeau

4A
Chicago King
- -
Yockey (2), Simpsen,  Reese, Patrick,
Jontry from Bloomington area
1A
Maroa
_ _

Zuckerman (3), Schrag, T. Lowe,
Lindell, Cappellen

6A
Lake Forest
7A
Wheaton South
8A
Loyola
8A
Naperville Central

Special note:

An announcement re WSC 2014 Underclass Assignments availability will be made after Feb. 20, 2014.

Since Oct. 14, 2013, there have been

free hit counter
visits to this page.

Go to Top of Page

Return To Main Football Page

Jay Lyons, Wheaton, IL